Share |

Saturday, April 14 - Sunday, April 15, 2007 -- Parkersburg, WV / Waverly, WV / Mountwood County Park
Challenge at Mountwood - WVMBA #1/OMBC #2 (iPO Event Id#: 10016)

[2007 Photos] [Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [DH & TT Results]

PlaceBib#NameHome TownTime
Class: Pro / Expert
13Steve HillElkview WV1:31:37
25Joey RiddleElkins WV1:32:55
331Ben OrttFresno OH1:33:35
4199Robert SprengButler PA1:36:05
545Timothy CarsonBrook Park OH1:36:08
639Andrew WiedrichMorgantown WV1:36:26
76Andy GorskiAllison Park PA1:37:22
872Robert LoehrMorgantown WV1:40:34
928Robert KranzCleveland OH1:42:24
107Aron YevutaMartansville WV1:43:23
1157Jesse StevensHuntington WV1:43:44
1265Chip MeekBerea OH1:45:28
1343Adam MallettNew Concord OH1:46:03
1438Adam StephensFayetteville WV1:48:02
1595Natey ArnoldMarietta OH1:49:57
1673Chris PhillipsMont WV1:53:12
1717Michael HaidCharleston WV1:53:24
1826Jeremy ShuckMorgantown WV1:59:52
1979Sean ZurekMorgantown WV2:03:10
2033Roland SinkFrench Creek WV2:07:58
2121Wesley ShacklefordMt. Lookout WV2:08:08
DNF14Scott BurgyBelpre OHDNF
DNF112Charlie PattersonPitts PADNF
DNF120Jason CyrDavis WVDNF
Class: Womenís Pro / Expert
183Betsy ShogrenMorgantown WV2:01:54
234Amanda SproatColumbus OH2:30:45
340Mandi RiddleElkins WV2:36:02
450Amanda LoweOhiopyle PA2:38:22
Class: Expert Jr. 18 - Under
136Morgan MillerBridgeport WV1:49:32
253JJ FordBuckhannon WV1:59:40
356Carl HartmanFrench Creek WV2:02:32
427Derick WolfeWilliamstown WV2:19:40
547Josh CookSissonville WV2:24:17
663Sam MorrisonButler PA2:26:20
Class: Expert Vet 35+
1119Gunner ShogrenMorgantown WV1:34:49
2198Justin PokrivkaTarentum PA1:34:52
397Gerry PflugMt. Pleasant PA1:38:07
435Chris SkinnerMt. Perry OH1:41:43
5194Bo HamlettFreedom PA1:47:22
630Steve SvobodaBeaver PA1:47:55
780Yale IversonStow OH1:52:21
837Shandon HineUniontown PA1:54:00
932Dowain FordAurora WV1:59:05
1025Steve ThaxtonSissonville WV2:00:41
1174Paul BroughtonWinfield WV2:04:44
1229Michael LoberCincinnati OH2:09:37
Class: Expert Masters 45+
171Scott RootPittsburgh PA1:42:29
277Matt MarcusDavis WV1:52:11
3107Bob VernonMorgantown WV2:02:45
4190Rich RaeslyFrostburg MD2:09:05
551Charles PattersonPittsburgh PA2:24:37
Class: Single Speed Open
149Joe DevaultColumbus OH1:44:18
269Ben KlimasHazelton WV1:46:29
Class: Sport 19 - 34
1246Christian BrennerIrwin PA1:56:18
2326Duncan OliverBuckhannon WV1:56:27
3251Theodore RauhAkron OH1:56:31
4256Nick DevoreZanesville OH1:58:54
5213Bruce MillerKenna WV1:59:45
6252Tommy MerrittPiketon OH2:13:48
7238Austin PowellZanesville OH2:16:24
8243Jason BrumfieldWinfield WV2:16:37
9264Dustin ClouseMedina OH2:22:10
10241David BurnsBridgeport WV2:22:58
11272Daniel WelschFrostburg MD2:23:42
12219Mike NeubauerFt. Thomas KY2:31:47
13209Josh KunzMansfield OH2:33:38
14206Marty SandersCincinnati OH2:36:08
15263Joe BlairPrinceton WV2:40:41
16242Andy GorbySardis OH3:11:15
DNF220Codi CrippenZanesville OH DNF
DNF247Ben KnabenshueMorgantown WVDNF
Class: Womenís Sport
1237Leigh CherniCincinnati OH2:42:00
2201Anne GrayMarietta OH 2:49:23
3240Leah BrysenMorgantown WV3:09:12
4267Susan WagnerFayetteville WV3:19:10
5215Lauren MikaAkron OH3:20:36
6216Audra SmolekFairview Park OH3:37:18
7260Klara HitchcockAthens OH3:56:17
Class: Sport Vet 35+
1214Eric DelaneyFrostburg MD2:03:23
2231Tony BowieReedsville OH2:06:24
3233Pat KellyCovington KY2:10:17
4268Alex UspenskiRock Creek OH2:11:34
5254George HerriottBelpre OH 2:15:06
6228Cliff ValentinCincinnati OH2:17:44
7275Courtney NugentMorgantown WV2:20:25
8230Matt BecherCincinnati OH2:23:18
9279Jeremy LarsonPickerington OH2:26:16
10208Kurt SmitsFairfax OH2:26:28
11281Glenn DanseyPittsburgh PA2:29:29
12245Dean KahnCincinnati OH2:29:41
13274Jon LeavittParkersburg WV2:39:09
14224Fritz KesslerFrostburg MD2:40:15
15257Brian HickmanParkersburg WV2:44:07
16395Deak SmithEleanor WV2:46:51
17250Charles KendallCoshocton OH2:54:19
18396Larry PerkinsPoca WV3:28:25
19205Frederick CarterCharleston WV3:58:10
Class: Women Vet 35+
1266Ruth CunninghamTarentown PA2:41:44
2239Maris HeroldCincinnati OH2:53:58
3249Kim BroughtonWinfield WV3:03:42
4255Kelly AyerNewburg OH3:03:55
5271Rose PetrickRichmond Hts OH3:20:16
DNF225Laurie JohnstonFairmont WVDNF
Class: Sport Masters 45+
1235Donny JohansenCincinnati OH2:12:06
2229Bruce WilliamsMyersdale PA2:14:01
3366Steve SchumakerMarietta OH2:14:19
4278Fred DirkseColumbus OH2:15:37
5399Steve ObryanNovelty OH2:18:26
6398Conrad GriffithChagrin Falls OH2:19:34
7258Mark ReynoldsMentor OH2:24:31
8273Jonathan PhillipsPickerington OH2:28:29
9210Joe MerryBrewster OH2:28:39
10211Tim BonifantMassillon OH2:43:59
11227Randy SpringFultonham OH2:46:05
12262Mark SchooleyReedsville WV3:02:38
13265Gregg SomerhalderGibsonia PA3:04:10
DNF200Gene BurgyElizabeth WVDNF
Class: High School 15 - 18
1222Chris SpringZanesville OH1:58:36
2202Cai ClothierMillstone WV2:08:22
3248Wes RhoadsHuntington WV2:10:24
4261Corey ChambersAthens OH2:10:36
5244Duncan GreenAthens OH2:20:21
6270Kevin DealAthens OH2:23:52
7203Travis MandevilleBeckley WV2:31:06
8204Adam PerryDaniels OH2:34:14
9236Alex WilsonElizabeth WV2:35:43
10223DJ MorozowskyRoseville OH2:54:23
11397Corey MeadowsWilliamstown WV3:10:09
DNF218Bobby ThorntonCulloden WVDNF
DNF226Tyler BatesZanesville OHDNF
DNF507Tristan BroughtonCharleston WVDNF
DNF269Max RaderWebster Spring WVDNF
Class: High School Women
1472Samantha FordAurora WV1:33:19
Class: Clydesdale 200lb +
1253Andy JohnsonGalloway OH2:20:01
2217Chris SwarrWalker WV2:24:03
3212Mark ShellhamerWarren OH2:32:17
4280John ThomasPittsburgh PA2:32:58
5259Mac StricklenAthens OH2:43:55
6207Hunter BushnellCincinnati OH2:45:52
7234James O. MillerLittle Hocking OH2:48:04
8315James VanHornCharleston WV2:51:18
9221Vince NedeffParkersburg WV3:26:08
Class: Junior 14 - Under
1404Matt SchumakerMarietta OH 1:10:09
2471Christian VargoBeckley WV1:19:11
3474Scott JonesParkersburg WV1:29:54
4509Sutton KewanCoshocton OH1:33:49
Class: 11 - 12 Youth
1916Cody ShanklandMarietta OHn/a
Class: Menís Beginner
1407Michael QuinlanWilmington OH1:02:40
2429Kurt RussanEast Liberty OH1:03:54
3439Sean OíCallabaunCreston OH1:05:27
4461Tony HernandezCleveland OH1:05:33
5438Aaron ZuchowskiWadsworth OH1:05:48
6508Jonathan SheetsNewberg WV1:06:40
7400Ron MunroWooster OH1:06:49
8412Butch FarrellNew Richmond OH1:06:54
9470Andrew SweckerCincinnati OH1:09:09
10410Martin StruckelNorton OH1:12:51
11476Rich BartonParkersburg WV1:13:36
12406Tim McGrawAthens OH1:30:50
13402Matt PerkinsPoca WV1:32:03
14403Patrick JividenLiberty WV1:32:53
15513Heath WolfeCarroll OH1:33:42
16468Jeff FranszChippewa Lake OH1:41:09
17437Steve FergusonTwinsburg OH1:46:26
18430Larry ClouseMedina OH1:58:13
19409Mike ClouseMedina OH2:06:40
20484Tom ChambersAthens OH2:22:06
DNF232Nathan WhitacreMarietta OHDNF
Class: Womenís Beginner
1462Ramona HernandezCleveland OH1:25:54
2405Erin QuinlanWilmington OH1:27:42
3473Lee Ann WernerMariemont OH1:28:41
4411Heather FarrellNew Richmond OH1:41:02
5408Lindsey PrososkiNorth Ridgeville OH1:45:54