Saturday, July 23, 2011 -- Mc Donald, PA / Fort Cherry School
The Fort Classic - APRRS # 6
[Details] [Results]
Place | Name | Sponsors/Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Cat 1/2/3 | |||
1 | James Doan | Hollyloft - Alfies | 2:18:24 |
2 | Steevo Cummings | - | 2:18:29 |
3 | Dan Greene | - | 2:18:39 |
4 | Bobby Stumpf | TEAM GPOA | 2:18:39 |
5 | Matt Weeks | - | 2:18:39 |
6 | Thomas Dominic | - | 2:18:39 |
7 | David Steiner | Team Spin | 2:18:45 |
8 | Eddie Grystar | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:18:45 |
9 | Tom Keller | - | 2:18:45 |
10 | Todd Gossebak | - | 2:18:45 |
11 | Kevin Ordons | E2C2 | 2:18:45 |
12 | Steven Kurpiewski | Iron City Bikes | 2:19:08 |
13 | Tim Finnegan | Hollyloft/Alfie's | 2:19:27 |
14 | Jason Halloran | - | 2:19:55 |
15 | Andrew Seitz | TEAM GPOA | 2:19:55 |
16 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes Racing | 2:20:55 |
17 | Devin Corbay | - | 2:24:55 |
18 | Craig Merritts | CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo | 2:31:39 |
19 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:31:58 |
DQ | Samson McHugh | Pgh Elite Velo / CAT Racing | 2:27:11 |
DQ | Brian Batke | - | 2:27:11 |
DNF | Steve Schott | Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF P/B Felt U23 | DNF |
DNF | Cory Hartman | DPS Penn/Cannondale | DNF |
DNF | John Cotter | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | DNF |
DNF | Joseph Ruggery | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | DNF |
DNF | Justin Kanter | Pgh Elite Velo / CAT Racing | DNF |
DNF | Steve Bedilion | Pgh Elite Velo / CAT Racing | DNF |
DNF | Brett Rothmeyer | TEAM GPOA | DNF |
DNF | Nehemiah McHugh | Team Sexy Guys | DNF |
DNF | Chris Schott | Trek of Pittsburgh | DNF |
DNF | Aaron Cruikshank | - | DNF |
DNF | Jake Lifson | - | DNF |
DNF | Peter Scacherl | - | DNF |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 | |||
1 | Stephanie Swan | Iron City Bikes | 1:43:05 |
2 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 1:43:50 |
3 | Nicole Dorinzi | Dynamic Physical Therapy | 1:46:28 |
4 | Patricia George | Steel City Endurance | 1:50:24 |
Men's Cat 3/4 | |||
1 | Joseph Holmes | Deathrow Velo | 2:31:08 |
2 | Andy Gorski | Pro Bikes | 2:31:08 |
3 | Jacob Yundt | Iron City Bikes | 2:31:08 |
4 | William Slutz | Stark Velo | 2:31:08 |
5 | Colby Samstag | Penn Cycling | 2:31:08 |
6 | Benjamin Kuhlman | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team | 2:31:08 |
7 | Todd Latocha | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:32:26 |
8 | Derek Clark | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team | 2:33:15 |
9 | Benjamin Fogle | Hilltop Dynamics | 2:33:20 |
10 | Erik Rauterkus | Team Citius | 2:35:20 |
11 | Edward King-Smith | Iron City Bikes | 2:35:20 |
12 | Drew Chidester | Trek of Pittsburgh | 2:32:12 |
13 | Chase Howard | Pro Bikes | 2:27:12 |
14 | David Morris | - | 2:31:20 |
DNF | Michael Chapman | Orrville Cycling | DNF |
Women's Cat 4 | |||
1 | Anne-Marie Alderson | Steel City Endurance | 1:43:50 |
2 | Beth Byron | - | 1:43:55 |
3 | Kate Bennett | Steel City Endurance | 1:43:55 |
4 | Adriane Hairston | Temple University | 1:43:55 |
5 | Greta Daniels | DPS Penn/Cannondale | 1:43:55 |
6 | Amanda Gannon | - | 1:43:55 |
7 | Stephanie Zorio | - | 1:44:02 |
8 | Justine Pagenhardt | Motown Women's Cycling | 1:47:26 |
9 | Meghan McGregor | [Company Name] | 1:47:29 |
10 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | 1:52:31 |
11 | Anne Pfennigwerth | Velo-Femme/Steel City Endurance | 1:52:35 |
12 | Sarah Lukens | - | 2:08:13 |
Men's Cat 4/5 | |||
1 | Kyle Kukieza | WVU Cycling | 1:21:24 |
2 | David Cornett | - | 1:21:24 |
3 | Jeff Grimm | Beaver Valley Velo | 1:21:24 |
4 | Brian Decann | WVU Cycling | 1:21:24 |
5 | Adam Young | ProBikes | 1:21:24 |
6 | Daniel Wilson | - | 1:21:24 |
7 | Michal Krauze | Sargent Electric/ Koeles Cycling Club | 1:21:24 |
8 | Kyle Mihalik | Beaver Valley Velo | 1:21:24 |
9 | Adam Snyder | - | 1:21:24 |
10 | Adam Cohen | E2C2 | 1:21:24 |
11 | Chris Hays | Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing | 1:21:24 |
12 | Carl Lovejoy | East End Cycling Club | 1:23:34 |
13 | Matthew Gillespie | About Time Cycling | 1:23:34 |
14 | Jason Draper | Stage 5/ Cycling Fusion | 1:23:34 |
15 | Brandon Ference | - | 1:23:34 |
16 | Kyle Mihalik | Beaver Valley Velo | 1:23:34 |
17 | Matthew Riva | TriEnergy | 1:23:34 |
18 | Peter Grewar | Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion | 1:23:34 |
19 | Robert Sedgewick | Morningside Velo/Biketek | 1:26:06 |
20 | Chad Jones | WVU Cycling | 1:26:06 |
21 | Alan Lucas | Morningside Velo/Biketek | 1:26:06 |
22 | Andrew Vogeler | E2C2 | 1:28:31 |
23 | Reece McGregor | [Company Name] | 1:28:31 |
24 | John Cordera | - | 1:33:26 |
25 | Victor Alvira | Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion | 1:38:23 |
26 | Shawn Gieger | - | 1:38:56 |
27 | Brad Wong | Carnegie Mellon University | 1:39:20 |
28 | Grant Jackson | East End Cycling Club | 1:39:24 |
29 | Jimmy Chow | Carnegie Mellon University | 1:39:28 |
30 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | 1:39:50 |
31 | Randall Buxbaum | AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County | 1:41:53 |
32 | Marko Milojevic | - | 1:47:02 |
DNF | Greg Flood | Steel City Endurance | DNF |
DNF | Fred Gohh | Team Citius | DNF |
Men's Cat 5 | |||
1 | Carlton Kelly | - | 1:04:20 |
2 | Thomas Borner | - | 1:04:20 |
3 | Jeff Gernert | Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports | 1:04:20 |
4 | Daryl Vettori | - | 1:04:20 |
5 | Mike Janeiro | Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports | 1:04:20 |
6 | Matthew Andring | - | 1:05:38 |
7 | Scott House | Dirty Sanchez Racing | 1:05:43 |
8 | Aaron Bovalino | Beaver Valley Velo | 1:08:00 |
9 | Robert Powell | - | 1:08:06 |
10 | Jonathan Geair | West Liberty Cycles | 1:08:15 |
11 | William Eder | D'Cujoederz | 1:09:49 |
12 | Marco Piccirilli | WVU Cycling | 1:14:38 |
19 | Jeff Carman | - | 1:18:22 |
20 | David Dziamniski | - | 1:18:26 |
21 | Joshua Cogar | Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports | 1:32:27 |
DNF | Collin Otis | - | DNF |
Men's Masters (40+) | |||
1 | Jason Zimmerman | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 1:43:05 |
2 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 1:43:05 |
3 | James Johnson | ABRT | 1:43:05 |
4 | Frankie Ross | Sette Nove | 1:43:05 |
5 | Brian Wieczorek | - | 1:43:05 |
6 | John Hanen | - | 1:43:05 |
7 | Phil Hines | - | 1:43:05 |
8 | Jeff Guy | ChamRakh Cycling | 1:50:24 |
9 | Matt Manna | - | 1:50:24 |
10 | Topher Delamarter | Ligonier Valley Velo/ CMTA | 1:59:49 |
11 | Douglas Riegner | Steel City Endurance | 1:54:04 |
12 | Daniel Schar | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | 1:57:57 |
13 | James Stratford | Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC | 2:00:53 |
14 | John Doncevic | Team Hammer Nutrition / WPW | 2:06:48 |
15 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | 2:13:53 |
DNF | Brian Maclean | ABRT | DNF |
DNF | Wayne Archer | - | DNF |
Men's Masters (50+) | |||
1 | Ray Russell | - | 1:43:05 |
2 | John Fiumara | - | 1:43:05 |
3 | William Ehler | UPMC Cycling Performance | 1:43:05 |
4 | Kyle McCammon | - | 1:43:05 |
5 | Robert Vogt Sr | - | 1:43:05 |
6 | Mike Spinnler | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism | 1:45:23 |
7 | John Maher | Cornell Cycling | 1:53:29 |
8 | James Sota | - | 1:55:54 |
9 | Jeff Nunes | - | 2:06:20 |
10 | Ray Middleman | - | 2:12:20 |
DNF | Frank Corbett | Trek of Pittsburgh | DNF |
DNF | Jim Yankusk | - | DNF |
Men's Masters (60 +) | |||
1 | Ed Grystar | - | 1:50:24 |
2 | Denis Green | - | 2:04:30 |
Women Junior's 18 And Under | |||
1 | Claire Edwards | Edwards Cycling Team | 1:20:32 |
2 | Carolyn Stratford | Velo Femme | 1:33:50 |
3 | Isabelle Stratford | Velo Femme | 1:33:50 |
Junior's 12 - 18 | |||
1 | Ian Baun | UPMC/ProBikes | 1:04:20 |
2 | Shawn Geiger | Citius | 1:04:20 |
3 | Kemper Edwards | Edwards Cycling Team | 1:04:20 |
4 | Tyler Mower | Young Medalists / Team Rothrock | 1:04:20 |
5 | Thomas Dziamniski | Trek Bicycle Store of Mt. Pleasant | 1:06:34 |
Male Junior's 12 - 15 | |||
1 | Ryan Munko | - | 1:06:44 |
2 | John Reed | Team Citius | 1:21:13 |
3 | John Reed | Team Citius | 1:21:13 |
4 | Logan Jones-Wilkins | - | 1:23:37 |
5 | Sam Glaser | - | 1:34:21 |