Monday, September 20, 2010 -- Summersville, WV / Summersville Dam
The ANIMAL Upper Gauley Race
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Place | Bib# | Name | Class | Start | Finish | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Geoff Calhoun | K-1 Wildwater | 1:15:00 | 2:03:15 | 48:15 |
2 | 28 | Mark Hamilton | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:11:44 | 51:44 |
3 | 38 | Eric Jackson | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:12:18 | 52:18 |
4 | 35 | Brian Kirk | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:12:53 | 52:53 |
5 | 4 | Ben Ledewitz | K-1 Speeder | 1:15:00 | 2:08:19 | 53:19 |
6 | 19 | John McConville | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:14:00 | 54:00 |
7 | 6 | Chris Hipgrave | K-1 Stinger | 1:18:00 | 2:12:02 | 54:02 |
8 | 37 | Pete Persolja | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:14:03 | 54:03 |
9 | 2 | Jack Ditty | C-1 Wildwater | 1:15:00 | 2:09:30 | 54:30 |
10 | 21 | Chris Gragtmans | K-1 Slalom | 1:18:00 | 2:13:10 | 55:10 |
11 | 13 | Jakub Nemec | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:13:29 | 55:29 |
12 | 25 | Terry Smith | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:15:37 | 55:37 |
13 | 39 | Nick Troutman | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:15:38 | 55:38 |
14 | 26 | Eric Nies | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:15:40 | 55:40 |
15 | 5 | Brian Menzies | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:13:53 | 55:53 |
16 | 7 | Sam Stewart | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:14:17 | 56:17 |
17 | 10 | Mark Robertson | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:14:31 | 56:31 |
18 | 36 | Kevin Frith | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:17:15 | 57:15 |
19 | 22 | Sam Kane | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:17:19 | 57:19 |
20 | 20 | David Levitt | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:17:28 | 57:28 |
21 | 12 | Jeff Clewell | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:15:32 | 57:32 |
22 | 8 | Brian Mattingly | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:15:48 | 57:48 |
23 | 17 | Adriene Levknecht | K-1W Stinger | 1:18:00 | 2:16:19 | 58:19 |
24 | 11 | Chris Erdahl | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:16:30 | 58:30 |
25 | 14 | Delaney Albright | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:17:01 | 59:01 |
26 | 29 | David Thomas | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:19:18 | 59:18 |
27 | 3 | Michael Patterson | K-1 Speeder | 1:15:00 | 2:14:37 | 59:37 |
28 | 23 | Stephen Page | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:19:56 | 59:56 |
29 | 27 | Charles Armentrout | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:20:03 | 1:00:03 |
30 | 30 | John Crain | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:20:04 | 1:00:04 |
31 | 44 | Ben Kvanli | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:22:06 | 1:00:06 |
32 | 45 | Abraham Herrera | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:22:22 | 1:00:22 |
33 | 9 | Joshua Trapp | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:18:27 | 1:00:27 |
34 | 31 | Greg Hawkins | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:20:35 | 1:00:35 |
35 | 43 | Hank Wilkinson | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:22:42 | 1:00:42 |
36 | 49 | Chad Foreman | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:22:57 | 1:00:57 |
37 | 34 | Logan Backrath | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:21:14 | 1:01:14 |
38 | 42 | Brian Jennings | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:23:53 | 1:01:53 |
39 | 33 | Mark Emerlin | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:22:04 | 1:02:04 |
40 | 41 | Bernie Farley | C-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:22:33 | 1:02:33 |
41 | 46 | Casey Cunningham | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:25:02 | 1:03:02 |
42 | 16 | Sarah Mullet | K-1W Stinger | 1:18:00 | 2:21:33 | 1:03:33 |
43 | 48 | Russell Marcus | K-1 Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:21:38 | 1:03:38 |
44 | 47 | Jessse Vance Sammons | K-1 Playboat | 1:22:00 | 2:25:38 | 1:03:38 |
45 | 15 | Lila Thomas | K-1W Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:21:58 | 1:03:58 |
46 | 40 | Sarah Mello | K-1W Greenboat | 1:18:00 | 2:22:01 | 1:04:01 |
47 | 66 | Upmya | R-6 Men | 1:25:00 | 2:29:55 | 1:04:55 |
48 | 18 | Haley Mills | K-1W Momentum | 1:18:00 | 2:23:06 | 1:05:06 |
49 | 63 | Casey Vick and the Fab 5 | R-6 Men | 1:25:00 | 2:30:15 | 1:05:15 |
50 | 32 | Gary Jeffrey | K-1 Slalom | 1:20:00 | 2:25:41 | 1:05:41 |
51 | 53 | Nori Onishi | Duckie | 1:27:00 | 2:35:25 | 1:08:25 |
52 | 64 | Songer | R-6 Mixed | 1:25:00 | 2:33:36 | 1:08:36 |
53 | 61 | Wet Dream | R-6 Women | 1:25:00 | 2:34:33 | 1:09:33 |
54 | 62 | NARRtians | R-6 Women | 1:25:00 | 2:35:22 | 1:10:22 |
55 | 52 | Philip Prince | OC-1 | 1:27:00 | 2:38:11 | 1:11:11 |
56 | 67 | Beaver Barge | R-6 Women | 1:25:00 | 2:36:19 | 1:11:19 |
57 | 71 | Bubbles | R-2 | 1:25:00 | 2:40:43 | 1:15:43 |
58 | 50 | Brad Atkins | R-1 | 1:25:00 | 2:40:57 | 1:15:57 |
59 | 65 | Bojmir | R-6 Mixed | 1:25:00 | 2:43:20 | 1:18:20 |
60 | 72 | Bound for the Box | R-2 | 1:25:00 | 2:45:27 | 1:20:27 |
61 | 54 | Kevin Yount | Riverboard | 1:27:00 | 2:57:53 | 1:30:53 |
62 | 51 | Team Me | R-1 | 1:25:00 | unknown | unknown |