Saturday, August 7, 2010 -- Bruceton Mills, WV / Big Bear Lake
Big Bear Lake MTB Ultra & Ultra Light - WVMBA Ultra #3
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Class Place | Bib # | Name | Overall Place | Distance | Time | Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men Open | ||||||
1 | 84 | Spreng Rob | 1 | Long Course | 4:16:35.3 | - |
2 | 8 | Platt TJ | 2 | Long Course | 4:17:01.1 | 0:25.9 |
3 | 68 | Wiedrich Andrew | 3 | Long Course | 4:22:59.4 | 6:24.1 |
4 | 82 | Schmalzer Bradley | 5 | Long Course | 4:31:03.3 | 14:28.0 |
5 | 69 | Klimas Benjie | 7 | Long Course | 4:41:40.0 | 25:04.8 |
6 | 104 | Appleby Ben | 8 | Long Course | 4:46:59.4 | 30:24.2 |
7 | 98 | Hill Steve | 9 | Long Course | 4:47:16.2 | 30:41.0 |
8 | 142 | Brown Jacob | 13 | Long Course | 4:57:45.3 | 41:10.0 |
9 | 189 | Schultz Mike | 14 | Long Course | 4:59:26.0 | 42:50.7 |
10 | 188 | Mayuric Jim | 15 | Long Course | 5:00:52.7 | 44:17.4 |
11 | 132 | Zurek Sean | 19 | Long Course | 5:07:35.2 | 50:59.9 |
12 | 53 | Beitko Brian | 23 | Long Course | 5:23:16.8 | 1:06:41.6 |
13 | 139 | Morales Van | 25 | Long Course | 5:30:16.1 | 1:13:40.9 |
14 | 178 | Harper Todd | 27 | Long Course | 5:35:04.2 | 1:18:29.0 |
15 | 334 | Fusco Geoff | 30 | Long Course | 5:44:54.9 | 1:28:19.7 |
16 | 64 | Tinkey Matt | 32 | Long Course | 5:53:51.2 | 1:37:15.9 |
17 | 168 | Frederick Aric | 33 | Long Course | 6:06:06.8 | 1:49:31.6 |
18 | 179 | Lynn Chris | 34 | Long Course | 6:08:36.7 | 1:52:01.5 |
19 | 191 | Sholl Tim | 35 | Long Course | 6:08:52.3 | 1:52:17.1 |
20 | 483 | Cordaro Keith | 39 | Long Course | 6:13:53.7 | 1:57:18.5 |
21 | 375 | Cordaro Craig | 42 | Long Course | 6:27:07.9 | 2:10:32.6 |
22 | 320 | Miner Bruce | 46 | Long Course | 6:37:43.7 | 2:21:08.5 |
23 | 171 | Landis Matt | 47 | Long Course | 6:39:24.7 | 2:22:49.4 |
24 | 371 | Iacoboni Steve | 48 | Long Course | 6:47:33.9 | 2:30:58.7 |
25 | 446 | Harbert Andrew | 49 | Long Course | 7:16:06.9 | 2:59:31.6 |
- | 141 | Beckner Ian | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
- | 173 | Reed Rodney | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
- | 182 | Iacoboni Jr Jack | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
Women Open | ||||||
1 | 167 | Frederick Rebecca | 41 | Long Course | 6:20:46.4 | - |
2 | 343 | Kelley Laura | 50 | Long Course | 7:24:06.2 | 1:03:19.8 |
Single Speed | ||||||
1 | 100 | Pokrivka Justin | 4 | Long Course | 4:24:08.3 | - |
2 | 36 | Miller Morgan | 6 | Long Course | 4:31:24.8 | 7:16.5 |
3 | 80 | Loehr Robert | 10 | Long Course | 4:48:58.1 | 24:49.8 |
4 | 199 | Light Dave | 11 | Long Course | 4:54:30.4 | 30:22.1 |
5 | 14 | Yevuta Aron | 16 | Long Course | 5:03:58.0 | 39:49.7 |
6 | 180 | Nutt Steven | 17 | Long Course | 5:04:48.0 | 40:39.7 |
7 | 9 | Powers Donald | 20 | Long Course | 5:08:44.6 | 44:36.3 |
8 | 88 | Lochnor Rob | 21 | Long Course | 5:08:46.6 | 44:38.3 |
9 | 63 | Cordaro Mike | 22 | Long Course | 5:16:03.1 | 51:54.8 |
10 | 18 | Cremeans Andy | 24 | Long Course | 5:30:08.1 | 1:05:59.9 |
11 | 128 | Matta Josh | 26 | Long Course | 5:32:11.5 | 1:08:03.2 |
12 | 194 | Liti Mark | 28 | Long Course | 5:37:20.5 | 1:13:12.2 |
13 | 17 | Kettering Matt | 29 | Long Course | 5:37:38.7 | 1:13:30.5 |
14 | 181 | Whitacre Nathan | 31 | Long Course | 5:48:42.9 | 1:24:34.6 |
- | 166 | Neighbors Mike | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
Masters | ||||||
1 | 22 | Ciampanelli Don | 12 | Long Course | 4:57:14.3 | - |
2 | 29 | Boyes Michael | 18 | Long Course | 5:07:21.8 | 10:07.5 |
3 | 190 | Farmer Mark | 36 | Long Course | 6:08:54.6 | 1:11:40.2 |
4 | 169 | Broughton Paul | 37 | Long Course | 6:12:18.5 | 1:15:04.1 |
5 | 28 | Ross Matt | 38 | Long Course | 6:13:30.9 | 1:16:16.6 |
6 | 174 | Merry Joe | 40 | Long Course | 6:20:35.8 | 1:23:21.5 |
7 | 175 | Little Steve | 43 | Long Course | 6:30:41.0 | 1:33:26.6 |
8 | 186 | Sharff Tim | 44 | Long Course | 6:33:17.1 | 1:36:02.8 |
9 | 23 | Thorn Steven | 45 | Long Course | 6:37:33.6 | 1:40:19.3 |
- | 135 | Kaylor Brocc | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
- | 145 | Moore Allen | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
- | 165 | Eiserman Robert | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
- | 450 | Downs Jay | - | Long Course | DNF | - |
Men Ultra Light | ||||||
1 | 457 | Villella Jordan | 1 | Short Course | 2:25:30.8 | - |
2 | 318 | Radford Scott | 2 | Short Course | 2:28:59.5 | 3:28.7 |
3 | 163 | Benson Matthew | 3 | Short Course | 2:45:01.5 | 19:30.6 |
4 | 161 | Robb David | 4 | Short Course | 2:46:27.3 | 20:56.5 |
5 | 176 | Zyla Scott | 5 | Short Course | 2:47:12.9 | 21:42.1 |
6 | 164 | Smith Caleb | 6 | Short Course | 2:49:39.2 | 24:08.4 |
7 | 185 | Bishop Tim | 7 | Short Course | 3:07:31.8 | 42:01.0 |
8 | 200 | Talbott Brian | 8 | Short Course | 3:12:30.7 | 46:59.8 |
9 | 350 | Miller Michael | 9 | Short Course | 3:19:37.3 | 54:06.4 |
10 | 177 | Stewart Jason | 10 | Short Course | 3:27:34.6 | 1:02:03.7 |
11 | 172 | Sheets Josh | 11 | Short Course | 3:40:45.8 | 1:15:14.9 |
12 | 187 | Yokum Steve | 12 | Short Course | 3:53:49.2 | 1:28:18.4 |
- | 170 | Huber Sean | - | Short Course | DNF | - |
Women Ultra Light | ||||||
1 | 183 | Remster Erin | 13 | Short Course | 4:29:51.4 | - |
2 | 184 | Sharff Carolyn | 14 | Short Course | 4:44:38.8 | 14:47.3 |
3 | 838 | Yoder Jamie | 15 | Short Course | 5:13:44.4 | 43:53.0 |