Share |

Sunday, April 6, 2003 -- Waverly, WV
Challenge at Mountwood-WVMBA Pts. #2 (iPO Event Id#: 5319)

[Details] [Coverage]
[XC Results] [High School & Kids Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11]

Place Name Bib# Time
Mens Expert (2 Laps)
1Jonathan Martin5262:16:36
2Clay Evans5232:19:13
3T.J. Platt5482:21:19
4Jason Beckley5352:22:56
5Jeremy Roward5102:23:47
6Ben Klimas5282:28:32
7Joseph Stone5372:30:07
8Brad Wilhelm5432:35:14
9John Weber5202:36:07
10Justin Pokrivke5452:36:44
11Mike Schultz5462:37:01
12Nate Orders5312:39:47
13Greg Walters5272:43:26
14Dave Flemming5402:44:21
15Greg Moore5492:46:08
16Don Hosafloor5162:49:02
17Chris Baker5142:51:43
18Josh Feazell5112:51:53
19Drew Smithberger5302:59:25
20J.B. Fornash5423:06:55
Womens Expert (2 Laps)
1Mandi Riddle5223:03:53
2Cassie Smith5343:08:58
3Kristen Dieffenbach5133:12:51
4Sarah Fletcher5363:19:34
5Abby Johnson5503:44:57
6Amy Dunkin5194:00:53
Mens Jr. Expert (2 Laps)
1Chris Phillips5092:30:53
2Dan Wilson5392:32:13
3Anthoney Delauder5042:35:00
4Bryan Fawley5182:40:25
Mens Vet Expert (2 Laps)
1Scott Root5292:29:08
2Michael Boyes5252:38:47
3Don Camponelli5082:40:21
4Steve Thaxton5172:41:07
5Allen Moore5242:42:20
6Bob Vernon5032:49:57
7Paul Broughton5332:56:58
8Dawain Ford5052:58:12
9Jeff Minich5443:04:34
10Steve Barbe5413:08:22
11John Wagner5473:25:52
Mens Jr Sport 18 & Under (1 Lap)
1Charlie Bolte791:40:53
2Shane Redden261:41:45
3Barry Miller51:56:34
4Andrew Etty861:59:16
5Conley Stout642:12:42
6Andy Gorby102:14:19
7Ronald Sink142:18:35
8Michael Hildreth82:24:16
Mens Sport 19-25 (1 Lap)
1Scott Burgy921:39:26
2Tim Andrew61:39:40
3William Cragg441:42:27
4Mike Andrick131:46:47
5Andy Focron291:54:35
6Espe Clothier271:55:51
7Eric Courtney172:05:10
8Charlie Kirkpatrick532:19:29
Mens Sport 26-34 (1 Lap)
1Luke Reynolds1001:38:49
2Mark Johnson651:39:35
3Michael Haid541:43:53
4Richard Boehm481:44:22
5Andy Cremeans611:45:36
6John Brady911:45:49
7Brian Holbert941:46:00
8Shandon Hine621:46:42
9Mick Wekkelson1231:46:51
10Chris Jones1071:46:54
11John Harpold1151:48:35
12T.J. Ware681:48:41
13Jeff Walls431:54:42
14Aaron Timbrook381:56:31
15Ertan Esmer631:58:10
16Damian Florian92:04:39
17Jay Whitlatch1112:05:04
18David Judy552:05:07
19Rod Workman1122:10:52
20Leisure Poncho1222:20:45
21David Roberts492:30:13
Womens Sport (1 Lap)
1Anna Nollen762:10:30
2Sarah Morgan212:12:17
3Courtney Dudley1202:15:04
4Lori Ware362:26:24
Mens Vet Sport (1 Lap)
1James Heiskell5021:48:40
2Doug Wayne161:48:49
3Scott Frame661:49:37
4Jim Pike711:53:19
5Kerry Barnhart301:54:31
6Warren Schimizzi461:56:37
7David Hubbard241:57:32
8Pat Bryant822:00:46
9John Carothers562:06:20
10Mark Devall512:06:53
11Chris Weiht972:12:13
12David Haas982:19:36
13Mike Reynolds412:47:07
14Mark Mabger522:50:24
Womens Vet Sport (1 Lap)
1Karen Phegley802:16:25
2Ruth Cunningham1172:27:25
3Kim Clancey932:27:25
Mens Masters (1 Lap)
1Ed Lustic951:40:48
2Rich Holmes741:44:18
3Jonathan Phillips1191:46:04
4Bill Posey751:49:33
5Michael Brown1241:50:20
6Richard Watts721:53:25
7Ed Painter702:00:49
8Steve Garrett1052:01:58
9Ron Kean992:02:03
10Shawn Patterson222:06:56
11Lou Serdoz812:11:07
12Mark Stephens182:22:00
13Frank Congelio232:22:03
14Michael Miller962:22:36
15Jerry Bliton672:40:28
Womens Masters (Short Course)
1Linda Brison851:08:01
Mens Jr. 14 & Under (Short Course)
1J.J. Ford1958:49
2Cale DeVall501:00:00
3Oliver Martin841:02:54
4Andrew Prince151:05:45
5Christian Reeves321:10:01
6Chris Redelman31:10:13
7James Messenger591:14:22
8Kyle Ware351:21:08
9Ory Newbrough41:26:38
10Joshua Reynolds421:38:36
11Jacob Glover111:58:22
Clydesdale (1 Lap)
1Bo Hamlett1211:40:49
2Michael Zebuhr1161:48:32
3Dannie Hillery771:57:14
4Brian Schmidt341:58:04
5Ron Stanevich312:02:57
6Kevin James402:03:01
7Tug Chamberlin452:25:55
Mens Beginner (Short Course)
1Jacob Malcomb10848:55
2Nick Brancato10649:47
3Duncan Oliver10254:06
4Steve Schumaker10455:32
5David Burns3758:21
6Jay Winger7859:28
7Greg Stine871:00:53
8Nathan Malcomb1091:01:12
9John Lowe251:01:15
10Chris Lynn1141:02:05
11Joe Sheets881:04:34
12Seth Cohen1031:04:44
13Mark Hess121:04:48
14Steve Pratt901:15:06
15Boyd Humphrey391:17:20
16Bruce Abbott831:18:22
17John Mason891:21:15
18Jerry Ellis571:22:52
19Daniel Easter1251:23:01
20Jack Moore691:26:51
21Fred Ellis581:29:03
22Rau Adams1101:29:27
23Dave Mcrea71:47:18
Womens Beginner (Short Course)
1Elaine Raesly731:02:22
2Paula Schimizzi471:08:38
3Nancy Miller601:21:02
4Erin Butterfield201:28:35