Sunday, August 3, 2008 -- Zaleski, OH / Lake Hope State Park
Race to the Hills - WVMBA #13/OMBC #7
[Details] [OMBC Results] [WVMBA Results]
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
Expert Men | ||
1 | Brad Wilhelm | 2:06:07 |
2 | Ben Ortt | 2:06:33 |
3 | Steve Hill | 2:09:12 |
4 | Jason Cyr | 2:09:17 |
5 | Joe Devault | 2:11:45 |
6 | Tom Herman | 2:12:56 |
7 | Chad Irey | 2:15:38 |
8 | Andy Gorski | 2:15:58 |
9 | Theodore Rauh | 2:18:18 |
10 | Ryan Wayne | 2:19:30 |
11 | Luke Spisak | 2:20:30 |
12 | Steven Gers | 2:25:58 |
13 | Kyle Spisak | 2:28:21 |
14 | Kyle Wingler | 2:43:21 |
15 | Kevin Deal | 3:28:07 |
- | Dave Walker | DNF |
- | Dave Hall | DNF |
Vet Open | ||
1 | Bruce Pisarek | 2:15:57 |
2 | Matt Marcus | 2:17:31 |
3 | Chris Skinner | 2:22:01 |
4 | James Scholz | 2:30:10 |
5 | Michael Bayes | 2:30:56 |
Expert Women | ||
1 | Amanda Sproat | 2:30:02 |
2 | Cristina Frentiu | 2:37:19 |
3 | Amanda McKay | 2:40:55 |
4 | Heidi Shilling | 2:50:13 |
5 | April Levack | 3:20:17 |
- | Ellen Sauter | DNF |
Single Speed | ||
1 | Aron Yevuta | 2:24:45 |
2 | Adam Mallett | 2:25:23 |
3 | Layne Peters | 2:43:10 |
4 | Andy Gorby | 2:52:11 |
5 | Andy Cremeans | 3:07:40 |
Sport High School (16-18) | ||
1 | Christopher Spring | 1:18:00 |
2 | Cameron Lookabaugh | 1:21:43 |
3 | Jordan Morozowsky | 1:23:17 |
4 | Ben Hall | 1:29:42 |
5 | Ben McAdoo | 1:37:13 |
6 | Chris Purcell | 1:49:32 |
Sport Senior (19-30) | ||
1 | Bradley Schmalzer | 1:17:17 |
2 | Tim Bishop | 1:18:05 |
3 | Ian Beckner | 1:19:31 |
4 | Ryan Hobbs | 1:20:12 |
5 | Kurt Broadwater | 1:20:34 |
6 | Caleb McFadden | 1:20:36 |
7 | Dustin Clouse | 1:21:17 |
8 | Dave Mundy | 1:22:18 |
9 | Codi Crippen | 1:23:45 |
10 | Zach Alexy | 1:26:08 |
11 | Johnathan Bachtel | 1:26:30 |
12 | Nick Treadway | 1:27:01 |
13 | Kurt Russman | 1:28:38 |
14 | Austin Powell | 1:29:44 |
15 | Keith Slider | 1:31:11 |
16 | Brian Nieport | 1:34:40 |
17 | Jeff Pendlebury | 1:40:08 |
18 | Chad Lowers | 1:50:53 |
Sport Veteran (31-40) | ||
1 | Brandon Cellar | 1:16:48 |
2 | Cato Coleman | 1:18:51 |
3 | George Herriott | 1:19:38 |
4 | Marco Deshaies | 1:21:01 |
5 | Chris Lynn | 1:22:46 |
6 | Jeff Williams | 1:22:57 |
7 | Jeremy Larson | 1:23:46 |
8 | Aaron Burk | 1:23:47 |
9 | Aaron Beck | 1:30:49 |
10 | Trevor Schroeder | 1:55:08 |
11 | Sean Cavalucci | 1:56:00 |
12 | Brian Urichich | 2:00:15 |
- | David Farnham | DNF |
Sport Master (41-49) | ||
1 | Steve Schwartz | 1:19:48 |
2 | Mark Farmer | 1:19:57 |
3 | Michael Mikes | 1:20:34 |
4 | Brett Sherwood | 1:21:14 |
5 | Tim Long | 1:22:11 |
6 | Alex Marra | 1:22:58 |
7 | Jim Core | 1:24:28 |
8 | John Wagner | 1:26:02 |
9 | Joe Merry | 1:26:45 |
10 | Dwayne Walters | 1:29:57 |
11 | Dave Groen | 1:35:19 |
12 | Olen Ackman | 1:35:58 |
13 | Brian Schwieterman | 1:36:21 |
14 | Chris Tumbusch | 1:57:12 |
15 | Ed Finke | 2:00:16 |
Sport 50+ | ||
1 | Darwyn Sewell | 1:18:52 |
2 | Terry Campbell | 1:21:22 |
3 | Jeffrey Craft | 1:21:37 |
4 | Steve O'Bryan | 1:22:27 |
5 | Mike Dietlin | 1:27:38 |
6 | John Kiser | 1:28:37 |
7 | Bob West | 1:31:11 |
8 | Dan Mock | 1:31:59 |
9 | Jonathan Phillips | 1:32:55 |
10 | Randy Spring | 1:37:36 |
11 | Bill Lane | 1:44:39 |
Sport Clydesdale | ||
1 | Darren Spence | 1:26:56 |
2 | Mark Shellhamer | 1:30:55 |
3 | Steve Little | 1:33:01 |
4 | Keith Devore | 1:35:11 |
5 | Danny Morrell | 1:35:49 |
6 | Rich Barton | 1:36:23 |
7 | Mac Stricklen | 1:36:41 |
8 | Jeff McAdoo | 1:38:39 |
9 | Daisuke Sata | 1:41:24 |
10 | James Phillips | 1:45:51 |
11 | JR Petsko | 1:50:35 |
12 | Rick Pauley | 2:03:09 |
- | Vince Nedeff | DNF |
Sport Women | ||
1 | Meredith Erlewine | 1:35:17 |
2 | Lindsey Prososki | 1:39:52 |
3 | Colleen Skinner | 1:42:40 |
4 | Jade Gianakopoulus | 1:45:04 |
5 | Kelly Shaw | 1:47:25 |
6 | Syd Schulz | 1:48:43 |
7 | Klara Hitchcock | 1:56:06 |
Novice Junior High (13-15) | ||
1 | Scott Jones | 53:23 |
2 | Henry Shilling | 57:27 |
3 | JD Barnette | 59:26 |
4 | Michael Crawford | 1:06:16 |
5 | Zachary Morell | 1:06:56 |
6 | Adam Turner | 1:24:19 |
Novice High School (16-18) | ||
1 | Adrian Sprankle | 55:02 |
Novice Senior (19-30) | ||
1 | Matt Johnson | 49:38 |
2 | Chris Mondiek | 50:25 |
3 | Nick Fritz | 51:26 |
4 | Kurtis Koppes | 1:02:24 |
5 | Christopher Redelman | 1:24:58 |
6 | James Riggs | 1:42:09 |
Novice Veteran (31-40) | ||
1 | Bruce Duncan | 50:27 |
2 | James Knott | 52:07 |
3 | Casey Wyckoff | 53:26 |
4 | John Barnette | 59:54 |
5 | Ryan Walde | 1:04:23 |
6 | Steve Staltes | 1:09:23 |
Novice Master (41-49) | ||
1 | Dominic Calvarese | 49:39 |
2 | Ron Munro | 53:09 |
3 | Dan Mascret | 53:10 |
4 | Michael Wallace | 56:41 |
5 | Ron Salisbury Jr. | 59:28 |
6 | David Hall | 1:01:14 |
7 | Danny Turner | 1:23:44 |
- | John Smilo | DNF |
Novice Women | ||
1 | Tori Steen | 57:19 |
2 | Robin Brunner | 1:15:54 |
3 | Kris Walde | 1:31:01 |
- | Dena Helmick | DNF |
Kids 8 and Under | ||
1 | Santino Mara (6 - 2 laps) | 1:58 |
2 | Ethan Nedeff (8 - 2 Laps) | 2:04 |
3 | Derek Sherwood (3 - 1 Lap) | 1:30 |
Kids 9-12 | ||
1 | Emerson Shilling (11) | 26:25 |
2 | Justin Sherwood (9) | 27:32 |
3 | Corey Wyckoff (11) | 33:34 |
4 | Connor Wyckoff (10) | 37:54 |